Bryan Eastin confesses to Judge John Blanchard in open court to an attorney client conflict of interest.
[…] This is the
July 28th., 2023 hearing where attorney Bryan Eastin admitted to Judge John Blanchard to basically committing crimes... watch.
AMENDED CHANGE OF JUDGE FOR CAUSE
The judge to be changed is Judge John L. Blanchard.
This motion is made on the grounds alleged in the attached affidavit(s). This motion is made pursuant to A.R.S. §12-409 which states:
A. If either party to a civil action in a superior court files an affidavit alleging any of the grounds specified in subsection B, the judge shall at once transfer the action to another division of the court if there is more than one division, or shall request a judge of the superior court of another county to preside at the trial of the action.
B. Grounds which may be alleged as provided in subsection A for change of judge are:
1. That the judge has been engaged as counsel in the action prior to appointment or election as judge.
2. That the judge is otherwise interested in the action.
3. That the judge is of kin or related to either party to the action.
4. That the judge is a material witness in the action.
5. That the party filing the affidavit has cause to believe and does believe that on account of the bias, prejudice, or interest of the judge he cannot obtain a fair and impartial trial.
This motion is also made pursuant to Rule 42.2, Rules of Civil Procedure for the Superior Courts of Arizona.
1
This motion is made pursuant to A.R.S. §12-409 (B)(5).
Ariz. R. Civ. P. 42.2
The counterpart to A.R.S. § 12-409 is, Ariz. R. Civ.